2013 Akron-area trick-or-treat times

Summit County

Akron — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 26.

Barberton — 5 to 8 p.m. Oct. 26,

Bath Township — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 27.

Boston Heights — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Boston Township — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Copley Township — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 27.

Coventry Township — 5:30 to 8 p.m. Oct. 27.

Cuyahoga Falls — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 26.

Fairlawn — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 27.

Green — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 26

Hudson — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Lakemore — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct 26

Macedonia — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Mogadore — 5:30 to 7 p.m. Oct. 27

Munroe Falls — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

New Franklin — Manchester school district and Melody Village, 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 26; Menlo, Sussex, Delhi, Emmons and Fairland streets, 7 to 9 p.m. Oct. 31.

Northfield — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Northfield Center Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Norton — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 26.

Peninsula — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Reminderville — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Richfield — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Richfield Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Sagamore Hills Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Silver Lake — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 26.

Springfield Township — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 26.

Stow — 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 27.

Tallmadge — 5:30 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Twinsburg — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Medina County

Brunswick — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Brunswick Hills Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Chatham Township — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 26.

Chippewa Lake — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Granger Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27,

Hinckley Township — Each neighborhood sets its time.

Lafayette Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Litchfield Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Lodi — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Medina — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Medina Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Montville Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Seville — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Sharon Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31 on the circle and surrounding homes.

Spencer — 6:30 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Valley City — 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Wadsworth — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Wadsworth Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Westfield Center — 6:30 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Westfield Township — 6:30 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Portage County

Aurora — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Atwater Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Brimfield Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Charlestown Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Deerfield Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Edinburg Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Franklin Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Garrettsville — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Hiram — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Hiram Township — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Kent — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Mantua — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Randolph Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Ravenna — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 26.

Rootstown Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Shalersville Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Streetsboro — 4 to 6 p.m. Nov. 3

Suffield Township — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Windham — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Stark County

Alliance — 5 to 7 p.m. Nov. 1.

Beach City — 4 to 6 p.m. Oct. 27.

Bethlehem Township — 6 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Brewster — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Canal Fulton — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Canton — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Canton Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

East Canton — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

East Sparta — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Hartville — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Jackson Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Lake Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Lawrence Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Lexington Township — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Louisville — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Marlboro Township — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Massillon — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Minerva — 5 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Navarre — 6 to 7 p.m. Oct. 31.

Nimishillen Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

North Canton — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Osnaburg Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Perry Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Pike Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Plain Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Tuscarawas Township — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Waynesburg — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 27.

Wayne County

Apple Creek — 3 to 5 p.m. Oct. 26.

Creston — 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Dalton — 2 to 4 p.m. Oct. 27.

Doylestown — 5:30 to 6:45 p.m. Oct. 31.

Fredericksburg — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Orrville — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Rittman — 6 to 8 p.m. Oct. 31.

Shreve — 4 to 6 p.m. Oct. 26.

Smithville — Each neighborhood sets its time.

West Salem — 6 to 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31.

Wooster — Each neighborhood sets its time.


© 2014 The Akron Beacon Journal  ●  Ohio.com  ●  Enjoy  ● 44 E. Exchange Street, Akron, Ohio 44308